Jojoba Australia pty Ltd.

Jojoba Australia processes and markets jojoba oil sourced from Australian plantations.Our production is increasing by 100% each year. 2004 production was 20 tonnes. We will producing over 100 tonnes in 2008.

We are wanting to develop business relationships with international wholesalers, and personal care product manufacturers requiring natural ingredients.

Jojoba oil is a natural product extracted from the seeds of a desert bush Simmondsia chenensis. Chemically a wax ester, its similar composition to Human skin sebum makes it an excellent moisturiser. Jojoba delivers a very silky, but non greasy after feel.

Jojoba has no triglyceride fats, which makes it very resistant to oxidisation. Jojoba's stability makes it an ideal carrier oil for aromatherapy products and as a preservative in lotion and cream formulations.

Jojoba has a well developed reputation as a superior moisturising ingredient for hair, face, cuticle, eye, and whole body products.

Jojoba Australia is able to supply international and domestic customers with consistant high quality products. All our jojoba is from a cold press process, so it is a pure extract.

The jojoba plantations that supply seed are all environmantally sustainable farms in the dry inland of Australia. No insecticides are used in the plantations. The seed is left to mature natually maximising the production of natural waxes in each seed.

Jojoba Australia can supply both natural golden jojoba and refined jojoba in quantities from 4 kg to 5 tonnes. Australia's stable govenment and economy, and the high technology in the farming sector, make it a safe and reliable source for jojoba.





































12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546474849505152535455565758596061626364656661
68707172737475767778798081828384858687888990919293949596979899100101102103104105106107108109110111112113114115116117118119120121122123
124125126127128129130131132133134135136137138139140141142143144145146